Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5965,963
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8996,151
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6886,020
YaoundeCameroon 10,1896,332
YokoCameroon 10,1346,297
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,501932
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1191,938
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8161,128
YanjiChina 10,1036,278
YichangChina 11,8897,388
YinchuanChina 11,1186,909
YiningChina 10,4566,497
YariguiesColombia 3,9122,431
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8071,744
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6961,676
YazdIran 10,8486,741
YakushimaJapan 11,3147,031
YamagataJapan 10,1206,289
YamaguchiJapan 10,9056,776
YokkaichiJapan 10,6086,592
YokohamaJapan 10,4196,474
YonagoJapan 10,7016,650
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2207,593
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9408,041
YeMyanmar 13,7578,549
YolaNigeria 9,8716,134
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9906,829
YurimaguasPeru 5,2753,278
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6475,373
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2005,717
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3156,410
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9701,845
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2942,669
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2061,371
York, PaUsa 602374
Youngstown/ OhUsa 281174
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8601,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -