Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5309,650
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,81010,446
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0529,353
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1898,817
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27810,737
WoomeraAustralia 16,22610,083
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8209,830
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8481,148
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 405251
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7062,303
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0562,520
Wiarton, OnCanada 479297
Windsor, OnCanada 166103
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,427887
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9471,210
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5222,189
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0624,388
WajimaJapan 10,3576,436
WakamatsuJapan 10,2136,346
WakayamaJapan 10,7406,674
WakkanaiJapan 9,3885,834
WajirKenya 12,6497,860
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3347,664
WindhoekNamibia 12,5327,787
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3588,301
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3258,280
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,341
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5888,444
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4698,370
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5738,435
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4578,362
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4328,347
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0108,706
WintonNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
WarsawPoland 7,3954,596
WroclawPoland 7,2394,499
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5486,554
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1236,912
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3666,441
WauSudan 11,2426,986
WaddingtonUk 6,0933,786
Waco, TxUsa 1,575979
Wake IslandUsa 10,1266,292
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,379857
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,087676
Walhalla, ScUsa 698434
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8021,741
Walnut, IlUsa 512318
Warren, OhUsa 252156
Warren, PaUsa 431268
Warrenton, MoUsa 636395
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 640398
Washington, IaUsa 671417
Washington, InUsa 339211
Water Valley, MsUsa 941585
Watertown, NyUsa 735457
Watertown, SdUsa 1,145712
Watertown, WiUsa 469292
Wauseon, OhUsa 6239
Waverly, OhUsa 238148
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,098682
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,096681
Waynesboro, TnUsa 753468
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,528950
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,171728
Wellsburg, WvUsa 277172
West Chester, PaUsa 685426
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6321,014
West Point, GaUsa 894556
West Point, NyUsa 839521
White Hall, IlUsa 557346
Whitestown, InUsa 202126
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,495929
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,213754
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8561,775
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 693431
Williamsburg, VaUsa 750466
Williamson, WvUsa 375233
Williamsport, PaUsa 594369
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7411,082
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 685426
Wilmington, DeUsa 727452
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 922573
Windsor, IlUsa 480299
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 328204
Winnebago, MnUsa 889553
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8211,753
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,040646
Winnsboro, ScUsa 822511
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4241,506
Winthrop College, ScUsa 717446
Woodstock, VaUsa 524326
Wooster, OhUsa 175109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -