Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1205,046
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3405,182
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1565,068
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5265,298
ViennaAustria 7,3924,594
VitebskBelarus 7,6454,751
VassourasBrazil 8,1875,087
VicosaBrazil 8,0735,017
VitoriaBrazil 8,1725,078
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6414,748
VarnaBulgaria 8,4415,245
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 926575
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1681,969
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5101,560
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4261,508
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1851,979
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2091,994
ValdiviaChile 9,0505,624
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0495,623
VallenarChile 7,9104,915
ValparaisoChile 8,3345,179
VanguardiaColombia 4,2252,625
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2223,245
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5484,069
VestervigDenmark 6,4333,998
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8101,746
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7721,723
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6481,646
VilsandiEstonia 7,0284,367
VaasaFinland 6,7314,183
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7352,943
VeravalIndia 12,6417,855
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3568,299
ValentiaIreland 5,5273,435
VeniceItaly 7,3204,549
VeronaItaly 7,2324,494
VicenzaItaly 7,2654,514
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5314,680
ViterboItaly 7,4974,659
VolterraItaly 7,3564,571
VientianeLaos 13,4258,343
VarenaLithuania 7,4404,624
VilniusLithuania 7,4424,624
VeracruzMexico 2,6891,671
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4283,994
VaernesNorway 6,2373,876
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2263,869
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5954,098
VillarricaParaguay 7,9494,939
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1265,049
VanavaraRussia 8,7325,426
VasileviciRussia 7,8514,879
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5804,710
VerhojanskRussia 7,5414,686
ViljujskRussia 8,1475,063
VitimRussia 8,7425,432
Vize IslandRussia 6,5614,077
VladivostokRussia 9,9936,210
VolgogradRussia 8,8375,492
VologdaRussia 7,7344,806
VoronezRussia 8,3475,187
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9053,670
VytegraRussia 7,4654,639
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3048,889
ValenciaSpain 6,7974,224
ValladolidSpain 6,3633,954
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0493,759
VisbySweden 6,9054,291
VanTurkey 9,6916,022
ValleyUk 5,8423,630
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0164,981
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,2392,013
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6662,899
Valentine, NeUsa 1,382859
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1391,950
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,087676
Vevay, InUsa 267166
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,140709
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7881,111
Viroqua, WiUsa 663412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -