Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7566,684
UaupesBrazil 4,8543,016
UbatubaBrazil 8,2165,106
UberabaBrazil 7,7134,793
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6681,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5506,556
UpernavikGreenland 3,8362,384
UummannaqGreenland 3,7562,334
UdineItaly 7,3404,561
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8204,859
UenoJapan 10,6446,615
UnzendakeJapan 11,0956,895
UrakawaJapan 9,6425,992
UshibukaJapan 11,1596,934
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3036,403
UwajimaJapan 10,9516,805
UkmergeLithuania 7,3804,586
UtenaLithuania 7,4034,600
UlaangomMongolia 9,9116,159
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0706,258
UlgiiMongolia 9,9976,212
UliastaiMongolia 10,1466,305
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9976,212
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0896,269
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5946,584
UfaRussia 8,7095,412
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8044,228
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6325,985
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5154,670
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4435,868
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5934,719
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5284,678
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2115,103
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9094,293
Umm BeninSudan 11,2667,001
UmeňSweden 6,6224,115
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6948,510
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4868,380
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4838,378
UrfaTurkey 9,5595,940
UsakTurkey 8,8805,518
Uman’Ukraine 8,1385,057
UzgorodUkraine 7,7114,792
Uniontown, PaUsa 383238
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8452
Urbana, IlUsa 356221
Urbana, OhUsa 10163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -