Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2657,000
TiranaAlbania 8,0785,020
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3255,173
TebessaAlgeria 7,6794,772
TimimounAlgeria 7,4824,649
TindoufAlgeria 6,9064,291
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6824,773
TrelewArgentina 9,5495,934
TucumanArgentina 7,7884,840
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7009,756
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6999,756
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3818,936
TibooburraAustralia 15,6979,754
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6599,109
TshaneBotswana 13,0228,092
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0814,400
TarauacaBrazil 5,6323,500
TauaBrazil 6,8534,259
TefeBrazil 5,3083,299
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8744,893
TeresinaBrazil 6,6154,111
TiriosBrazil 5,1473,199
TorresBrazil 8,5795,331
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9903,722
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6374,745
TriunfoBrazil 7,1694,455
TucuruiBrazil 6,0683,771
TuriacuBrazil 6,1443,818
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2182,000
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9182,435
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9211,194
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8531,773
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9301,200
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 920572
Timmins, OnCanada 867539
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Toronto, OntarioCanada 478297
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 466290
Trenton, OnCanada 633393
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,492927
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9451,208
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9455,558
TaiyuanChina 11,1126,905
TaoyuanChina 12,2237,596
TengchongChina 12,6597,866
TønderDenmark 6,5594,076
TylstrupDenmark 6,5004,039
TystofteDenmark 6,6794,150
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7941,736
TahrirEgypt 9,6055,969
TantaEgypt 9,6145,974
TallinEstonia 7,0904,406
TartuEstonia 7,2524,506
TampereFinland 6,9164,298
TurkuFinland 6,9124,295
ToulonFrance 7,0404,375
ToulouseFrance 6,6974,161
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7885,461
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8326,109
TchibanGabon 10,6366,610
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4855,894
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7084,168
TamaleGhana 8,7475,436
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3405,182
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5245,297
TimehriGuyana 4,6082,863
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0131,872
TelaHonduras 2,8311,759
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1788,810
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1788,810
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7799,805
TabrizIran 9,8776,137
TeheranIran 10,3476,429
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7636,067
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9744,955
TarvisioItaly 7,3354,558
TermoliItaly 7,7204,798
TorinoItaly 7,0484,380
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0324,370
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8264,863
TrevicoItaly 7,8014,848
TrevisoItaly 7,3004,536
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3984,597
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0414,376
TabouIvory Coast 8,5655,322
TadotsuJapan 10,7976,709
TakadaJapan 10,3256,416
TakamatsuJapan 10,7806,699
TakayamaJapan 10,4616,500
TanegashimaJapan 11,2687,002
TatenoJapan 10,3386,424
TateyamaJapan 10,4516,495
TokushimaJapan 10,7826,700
TokyoJapan 10,3906,457
TomakomaiJapan 9,6556,000
TottoriJapan 10,6586,623
ToyamaJapan 10,4106,469
ToyookaJapan 10,6286,604
TsuJapan 10,6316,606
TsurugaJapan 10,5626,563
TsuyamaJapan 10,7096,654
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4495,872
TripoliLebanon 9,6135,974
TobrukLibya 9,0555,627
TripoliLibya 8,2325,116
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2064,478
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9209,271
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1829,434
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8099,203
ThyoloMalawi 13,6148,460
TawauMalaysia 14,5129,018
TessalitMali 8,1435,060
TimbuktuMali 8,0505,002
TombMali 8,0545,005
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2254,489
TacubayaMexico 2,8011,740
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4611,529
TarialanMongolia 9,9276,169
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0356,236
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1656,317
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4726,507
TangierMorocco 6,6024,102
TarfayaMorocco 6,4914,033
TazaMorocco 6,8384,249
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1448,168
TaungooMyanmar 13,3538,297
ThandweMyanmar 13,4018,327
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2178,213
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2918,880
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6148,460
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4288,345
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3628,304
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0708,743
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9518,669
TahouaNiger 8,8665,509
TillaberyNiger 8,6015,345
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8376,734
TromsoNorway 6,2473,882
TrondheimNorway 6,2173,863
ThumraitOman 12,1867,573
TacnaPeru 6,7174,174
TarapotoPeru 5,3393,318
TrujilloPeru 5,4813,406
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4888,382
TorunPoland 7,2094,480
TimisoaraRomania 7,8544,881
TambovRussia 8,3415,183
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2896,393
TaraRussia 8,9425,557
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1325,053
TermezRussia 10,8346,733
TernejRussia 9,6335,986
TobolskRussia 8,6935,402
TomskRussia 9,1245,670
Tot’MaRussia 7,7844,837
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9524,941
TuapseRussia 8,9785,579
TuraRussia 8,3045,160
TurukhanskRussia 8,1205,046
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0196,847
TortosaSpain 6,7914,220
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2998,885
TokerSudan 11,0906,892
TartousSyria 9,5825,954
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2147,590
TaboraTanzania 12,6127,837
TakThailand 13,5718,433
TrangThailand 14,6089,077
TabligboTogo 9,1515,687
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3297,040
TunisTunisia 7,7384,809
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0106,220
TireeUk 5,5833,470
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9603,704
TernopilUkraine 7,8364,869
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7935,464
Talbotton, GaUsa 927576
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8593,019
Talladega, AlUsa 907564
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,174729
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,455904
Tarboro, NcUsa 799496
Taunton, MaUsa 1,080671
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,020634
Temple, TxUsa 1,6251,010
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,390864
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,062660
Tiffin, OhUsa 7044
Toledo, IaUsa 757471
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6943
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3731,475
Topeka, KsUsa 1,012629
Towanda, PaUsa 636395
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7801,106
Tuckerton, NjUsa 833518
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5831,605
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,161722
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 922573
Two Harbors, MnUsa 907564
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4736,508
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3612,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -