Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8456,739
ShkoderAlbania 8,0084,976
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4954,657
SaltaArgentina 7,5684,703
San AntonioArgentina 9,2925,774
San LuisArgentina 8,4545,253
San RafaelArgentina 8,5555,316
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8565,503
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9124,916
SarmientoArgentina 9,7406,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1659,423
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1589,419
SalzburgAustria 7,2164,484
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6345,987
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8706,133
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7576,063
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4222,748
SaveBenin 9,1275,672
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8804,276
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8144,856
SalvadorBrazil 7,6084,728
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4575,255
SantaremBrazil 5,6663,521
SantosBrazil 8,2015,096
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9374,932
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2223,866
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0664,391
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4665,261
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2745,142
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0885,026
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2893,908
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0495,002
São PauloBrazil 8,1445,061
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9014,910
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7923,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2724,519
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4544,632
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8754,894
SobralBrazil 6,6534,134
SoureBrazil 5,8563,639
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0604,387
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8615,506
SurubimBrazil 7,3294,555
SadovoBulgaria 8,3425,184
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2825,147
SofiaBulgaria 8,2085,101
SiemreapCambodia 13,9168,648
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9871,235
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2731,412
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,542958
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7822,350
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0931,922
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6271,011
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1201,317
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 611380
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Scott, SkCanada 2,2591,404
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7121,064
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7151,066
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,111691
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3622,711
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,194742
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,184736
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7461,707
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4952,172
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1641,345
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7241,071
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0971,303
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1061,308
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0041,245
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1913,847
SalCape Verde 6,3823,966
SantiagoChile 8,3955,217
SewellChile 8,4645,260
ShanghaiChina 11,5697,189
ShantouChina 12,5427,794
ShenyangChina 10,4086,468
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1681,968
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4562,148
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4552,147
SibenikCroatia 7,6634,762
SplitCroatia 7,7134,793
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8644,265
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5014,040
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7411,703
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8771,788
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8081,745
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7301,696
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7961,738
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8401,765
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7151,687
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8101,746
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7531,710
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9041,804
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7831,729
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7081,683
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6771,664
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8471,769
San GabrielEcuador 4,5352,818
SalloumEgypt 9,1665,696
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3675,821
SohagEgypt 10,0046,216
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9866,205
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0751,911
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6136,595
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6484,131
StrasbourgFrance 6,8364,248
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2293,249
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9463,073
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1615,693
SchleswigGermany 6,6194,113
StuttgartGermany 6,9214,301
SamosGreece 8,8035,470
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5525,314
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7915,463
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5312,194
SiguiriGuinea 7,9084,914
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9521,834
SzegedHungary 7,7514,817
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4734,644
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6252,874
SagarIndia 12,5877,822
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3907,078
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8518,607
SemnanIran 10,4556,497
ShahroudIran 10,4456,490
ShirazIran 10,9916,830
ShannonIreland 5,5863,471
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1244,427
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8034,849
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0925,029
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2554,508
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3704,580
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9964,969
SigonellaItaly 8,0294,989
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6345,365
SagaJapan 11,0416,861
SaigoJapan 10,6256,603
SakaiJapan 10,6946,645
SakataJapan 10,0806,264
SapporoJapan 9,6235,980
SaseboJapan 11,0736,881
SendaiJapan 10,0946,272
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9826,825
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9476,803
ShinjoJapan 10,0746,260
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7906,705
ShirakawaJapan 10,2326,358
ShizuokaJapan 10,5216,538
SumotoJapan 10,7416,675
SuttsuJapan 9,6966,025
SuwaJapan 10,4336,483
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3135,166
SavannakhetLaos 13,5548,423
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2634,513
SiluteLithuania 7,2084,479
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1515,065
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6989,133
SalimaMalawi 13,3938,322
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3368,908
SibuMalaysia 14,9379,282
SanMali 8,1385,057
SegouMali 8,0234,985
SikassoMali 8,2065,100
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5929,689
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9631,841
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3706,444
SainshandMongolia 10,3606,438
SafiMorocco 6,5384,063
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6354,123
SittweMyanmar 13,2108,209
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1893,846
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7713,586
SaiqOman 11,8657,373
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2507,612
SurOman 12,0077,461
SialkotPakistan 11,5517,178
SibbiPakistan 11,6547,242
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0184,983
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3353,937
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6118,458
SandomierzPoland 7,5374,683
SniezkaPoland 7,1964,472
SuwalkiPoland 7,3674,578
SzczecinPoland 6,9684,330
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2953,912
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0083,112
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0391,888
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6109,700
Satu MareRomania 7,8064,851
SibiuRomania 8,0214,984
SulinaRomania 8,3935,216
SadrinskRussia 8,8005,468
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2984,535
SalekhardRussia 7,7994,846
SaratovRussia 8,6475,373
SejmcanRussia 7,4274,615
SelagoncyRussia 7,9874,963
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7905,462
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1195,667
SmolenskRussia 7,7684,827
SociRussia 9,0585,629
SortovalaRussia 7,1884,467
SuntarRussia 8,3825,209
SurgutRussia 8,4655,260
SverdlovskRussia 8,6435,371
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8974,907
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2382,012
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0406,239
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3138,894
SingaporeSingapore 15,2359,467
SliacSlovakia 7,5314,680
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7286,667
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5526,557
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3453,943
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4734,022
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3383,938
SevilleSpain 6,5074,044
SennarSudan 11,2026,961
ShambatSudan 10,9506,805
ShendiSudan 10,9326,793
StenseleSweden 6,4243,992
StockholmSweden 6,7894,219
StorlienSweden 6,2983,913
SundsvallSweden 6,5764,087
SantisSwitzerland 7,0204,363
SongeaTanzania 13,2548,236
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4948,385
SongkhlaThailand 14,6379,096
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8328,595
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4318,968
SurinThailand 13,7548,547
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7925,463
SokodeTogo 8,9495,561
SfaxTunisia 7,9124,917
SousseTunisia 7,8354,869
SamsunTurkey 9,0695,636
SiirtTurkey 9,6666,006
SivasTurkey 9,2385,741
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6946,645
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8633,644
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5623,457
SarataUkraine 8,3215,171
SarnyUkraine 7,7594,821
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6715,388
SumyUkraine 8,1985,094
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5397,171
SaltoUruguay 8,4865,274
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1931,984
Safford, AzUsa 2,4631,530
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,049652
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,457905
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 599372
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,174729
Saint Peter, MnUsa 884550
Salem, InUsa 280174
Salem, OrUsa 3,1731,972
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3401,454
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8231,133
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8261,135
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0691,907
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2972,049
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0391,889
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2842,041
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 980609
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2452,017
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2432,015
Santuck, ScUsa 690429
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 612381
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,017632
Scott City, KsUsa 1,494928
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Scottsburg, InUsa 280174
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1041,929
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1021,927
Sedan, KsUsa 1,136706
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0811,915
Selma, AlUsa 1,036644
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 923573
Seymour, InUsa 280174
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 344214
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9111,187
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,292803
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,039646
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,085674
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 208130
Southport, NcUsa 941585
Sparta, IlUsa 582362
Spencer, WvUsa 339211
Spickard, MoUsa 824512
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7441,705
Spooner, WiUsa 832517
Springfield, IlUsa 496308
Springfield, MissouriUsa 912567
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0803,778
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 958595
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 598372
Stambaugh, MiUsa 677421
Stamford, CtUsa 839521
State College, PaUsa 517321
State University, MsUsa 994618
State University, NmUsa 2,2771,415
Staunton, VaUsa 528328
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9191,192
Steffenville, MoUsa 685426
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1931,984
Storm Lake, IaUsa 946588
Storrs, CtUsa 983611
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,100684
Summerville, ScUsa 950590
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9301,821
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 798496
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,006625
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 692430
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5796,574
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8592,398
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0292,504
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6462,887
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6844,154
SocotraYemen 12,6497,860
SenangaZambia 12,6107,836
SerenjeZambia 12,9928,074
SeshekeZambia 12,7907,948
SolweziZambia 12,5977,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -