Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3515,189
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1955,093
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4875,274
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3976,461
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5674,702
RosarioArgentina 8,5575,317
RichmondAustralia 15,1809,433
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6249,087
RecifeBrazil 7,4034,600
RemansoBrazil 7,0764,397
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9063,670
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2635,134
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2535,129
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3874,590
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5751,600
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,348838
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9051,184
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9071,185
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7912,356
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Roberval, QcCanada 1,245774
RuoqiangChina 11,0806,886
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4982,173
RandersDenmark 6,5444,066
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7331,698
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7181,689
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0214,984
RumipambaEcuador 4,7042,923
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9576,187
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0666,255
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8246,105
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1083,174
RostockGermany 6,7804,213
RhodesGreece 8,9785,579
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9403,070
ReykhólarIceland 4,6532,892
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6582,895
RamsarIran 10,2016,339
RashtIran 10,1126,283
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7683,584
RadicofaniItaly 7,4484,628
Resia PassItaly 7,1264,428
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4314,618
RivoltoItaly 7,3354,558
Rolle PassItaly 7,2344,495
RomeItaly 7,5584,697
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5514,692
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3714,580
RumoiJapan 9,5275,920
RigaLatvia 7,2274,491
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2904,530
RodriguesMauritius 16,13010,023
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7666,069
RabatMorocco 6,6324,121
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5928,446
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4417,731
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7528,546
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9308,656
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3798,314
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2658,864
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4358,349
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2168,213
RivasNicaragua 3,2942,047
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8857,385
RebolyRussia 7,0404,375
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7475,435
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1176,908
RagaSudan 10,9986,834
RashadSudan 11,1466,927
RenkSudan 11,2867,013
RumbekSudan 11,4437,111
RanongThailand 14,3408,911
Roi EtThailand 13,6228,465
RizeTurkey 9,3175,790
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5626,563
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2795,145
RomnyUkraine 8,1465,062
RovnoUkraine 7,7854,837
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5337,167
RochaUruguay 8,9275,547
Racine, WiUsa 367228
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 729453
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,606998
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6081,000
Reading, PaUsa 685425
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2061,992
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0941,301
Redding, CaUsa 3,2011,989
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9941,860
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0201,877
Rensselaer, InUsa 252156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 693431
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 693431
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 537334
Rochester, MnUsa 769478
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 573356
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,015631
Rockford, IlUsa 445276
Rockville, InUsa 277172
Rockwell City, IaUsa 922573
Rome, GaUsa 783487
Roseau, MnUsa 1,294804
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2011,989
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0051,246
Royal Oak, MdUsa 717445
Rushville, IlUsa 602374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -