Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7776,697
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1498,792
ParanaArgentina 8,4465,248
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3315,177
PehuajoArgentina 8,8405,493
PergaminoArgentina 8,6665,385
PigeArgentina 9,0125,600
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3405,183
PosadasArgentina 8,1335,054
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9194,921
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3355,179
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9195,543
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97111,167
Port HedlandAustralia 16,88110,490
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9333,065
ParakouBenin 9,0455,621
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4064,602
ParacatuBrazil 7,5214,673
ParanaBrazil 7,0184,361
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2535,128
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5524,693
ParintinsBrazil 5,5833,469
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5024,041
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3605,195
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6734,768
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0004,350
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3014,537
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7154,794
PeixeBrazil 6,9324,308
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1544,446
PicosBrazil 6,8814,276
PiraiBrazil 8,1975,094
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2794,523
PompeuBrazil 7,8124,854
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6454,751
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7353,564
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2125,103
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9033,669
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5875,336
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8014,226
PosseBrazil 7,2474,503
PlevenBulgaria 8,2285,113
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3295,176
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1018,763
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9401,827
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0691,907
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9111,809
Petawawa, OnCanada 770479
Peterborough, OnCanada 584363
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,255780
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2952,048
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0971,303
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4712,157
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,484922
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1151,314
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1901,982
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6982,298
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8151,128
ParronChile 8,4805,270
Puerto AysenChile 9,6736,011
Puerto MonttChile 9,2325,737
Punta ArenasChile 10,5296,543
PingbianChina 11,7807,320
PeralesColombia 4,1612,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2062,613
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4522,145
PragueCzech Republic 7,1494,442
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8101,746
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7631,717
PoloDominican Republic 2,8231,754
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6851,668
PichilingueEcuador 4,7042,923
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6882,913
PuyoEcuador 4,7662,962
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6545,999
ParisFrance 6,4824,028
PerpignanFrance 6,8514,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,80711,066
Port-GentilGabon 10,2896,394
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6932,917
PotsdamGermany 6,9404,313
PatrasGreece 8,4285,237
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0192,497
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4922,170
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4972,173
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7501,709
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8671,782
PecsHungary 7,6564,757
PambanIndia 14,1658,803
PuneIndia 13,0128,086
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5389,656
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2649,485
PadovaItaly 7,2954,533
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1954,471
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8694,890
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8504,878
PantelleriaItaly 7,8634,886
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2324,494
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4974,659
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4844,651
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6384,747
PiacenzaItaly 7,1874,466
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3074,541
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3844,588
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6574,758
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8674,888
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5744,707
PrizziItaly 7,9044,912
PakseLaos 13,6958,510
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8489,227
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7139,764
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7489,786
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7487,300
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9714,953
PatheinMyanmar 13,5918,445
PutaoMyanmar 12,4157,715
PyiMyanmar 13,3658,305
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2218,216
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5538,422
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9951,861
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7396,052
PohangNorth Korea 10,7986,710
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6186,598
PadidanPakistan 11,9427,421
PanjgurPakistan 11,7737,316
ParachinarPakistan 11,2787,008
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9197,406
PeshawarPakistan 11,3107,028
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9028,639
PilarParaguay 8,0004,971
PiscoPeru 6,1393,815
PiuraPeru 5,1493,200
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1513,822
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9108,644
PoznanPoland 7,1524,444
PrzemyslPoland 7,6574,758
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2213,866
PortalegrePortugal 6,2903,909
Porto Portugal 6,1063,794
PavelecRussia 8,1685,075
PecoraRussia 7,7434,812
PermRussia 8,4085,225
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9614,947
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3204,549
PjatigorskRussia 9,1805,705
PoronajskRussia 8,9765,578
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7685,448
Providenja BayRussia 5,9403,691
PskovRussia 7,3684,579
PodorSenegal 7,0604,387
PopradSlovakia 7,5664,702
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9248,653
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6548,485
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0274,367
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3188,897
Port SudanSudan 10,9586,809
ParamariboSuriname 4,8443,010
PiteňSweden 6,5834,091
PalmyraSyria 9,7536,061
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3755,825
PhetchabunThailand 13,6078,455
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5738,435
PhraeThailand 13,4268,343
PhuketThailand 14,5749,056
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5459,039
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8698,618
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1278,779
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0422,511
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9893,721
PoltavaUkraine 8,2935,154
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6765,392
PradoUruguay 8,9015,531
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9555,565
Palestine, IlUsa 407253
Pana, IlUsa 467290
Paoli, InUsa 280174
Paris, IlUsa 356221
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,100684
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,252778
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9131,189
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,352840
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,171728
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,020634
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8431,767
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,204748
Peoria, IlUsa 480298
Perry, OkUsa 1,259782
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 751466
Philo, OhUsa 202126
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6061,620
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,385861
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,031640
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,040646
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,062660
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 323201
Plainfield, NjUsa 839521
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,109689
Pocahontas, ArUsa 824512
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3631,468
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,040646
Pontiac, IlUsa 420261
Pontotoc, MsUsa 870541
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1531,959
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,525948
Port Jervis, NyUsa 755469
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1531,959
Portage, WiUsa 528328
Portland, MaineUsa 1,161722
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1341,948
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 632393
Prescott, ArUsa 1,111690
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7021,679
Princess Anne, MdUsa 763474
Princeton, InUsa 479297
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,051653
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7771,104
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2652,650
PetaukeZambia 13,1538,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -