Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0144,359
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8644,887
OranArgentina 7,4174,609
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21410,697
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13710,028
OstendeBelgium 6,3963,975
ObidosBrazil 5,5743,464
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4855,273
Ottawa (airport)Canada 829515
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 828515
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1415,680
OdenseDenmark 6,6234,115
OtavaloEcuador 4,5702,840
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8807,382
OuluFinland 6,7584,199
OroomiehIran 9,8536,123
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4244,613
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1805,083
ObihiroJapan 9,5535,936
OfunatoJapan 9,9806,202
OitaJapan 10,9906,829
OkayamaJapan 10,7526,681
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6937,266
OmaezakiJapan 10,5666,566
OmuJapan 9,4105,847
OnahamaJapan 10,2176,349
OsakaJapan 10,6816,637
OshimaJapan 10,4986,524
OtaruJapan 9,6255,981
OwaseJapan 10,7106,655
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8054,229
OujoaMorocco 6,9644,327
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0508,110
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1818,812
OphirNew Zealand 14,2288,842
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3048,268
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3898,941
OcotalNicaragua 3,0531,897
OrlandNorway 6,1663,831
OsloNorway 6,3983,976
OhotskRussia 8,0454,999
OkhotskRussia 8,0454,999
OlekminskRussia 8,5225,296
OlenekRussia 7,7634,824
OmskRussia 9,1255,670
OnegaRussia 7,2984,535
OrenburgRussia 8,9755,577
OymyakonRussia 7,6954,782
OviedoSpain 6,1953,850
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4093,983
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7283,560
OdessaUkraine 8,3495,188
OvrucUkraine 7,8694,890
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 555345
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,170727
Oakland, MdUsa 480299
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4881,546
Oconto, WiUsa 534332
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 856532
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,341833
Olathe, KsUsa 962598
Olivia, MnUsa 991616
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1481,956
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 996619
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,006625
Oolitic, InUsa 339211
Orlando, FlUsa 1,419882
Orono, MeUsa 1,296805
Oshkosh, WiUsa 502312
Oswego, NyUsa 674419
Ottawa, IlUsa 420261
Ottawa, KsUsa 962598
Owensboro, KyUsa 454282
Owosso, MiUsa 223138
Ozark, ArUsa 1,100684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -