Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0936,893
NeuquenArgentina 9,0345,614
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8235,482
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5148,398
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0089,326
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2659,486
NuriootpaAustralia 16,20410,069
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8741,164
NatitingouBenin 8,8725,513
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2365,118
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1016,277
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9926,209
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3591,466
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2232,003
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9951,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6751,041
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7982,360
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2431,394
North Bay, OnCanada 701435
N’DjamenaChad 9,8676,132
NanchangChina 12,0097,462
NanjingChina 11,5677,188
NanningChina 12,8287,971
NicosiaCyprus 9,4025,843
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7434,190
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7561,712
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7781,726
NegeleEthiopia 12,3167,653
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9957,454
NandiFiji 11,9957,454
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8364,248
NancyFrance 6,7394,188
NantesFrance 6,3053,918
NiceFrance 7,0964,409
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8854,278
NurembergGermany 6,9964,347
NurnbergGermany 6,9934,346
NaxosGreece 8,7515,438
NanortalikGreenland 3,3882,105
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4212,126
NordGreenland 5,1433,196
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3032,052
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2465,124
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8918,011
New DelhiIndia 12,0397,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7494,815
NaganoJapan 10,3706,444
NagasakiJapan 11,1116,905
NagoJapan 11,8077,337
NagoyaJapan 10,5696,568
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8597,369
NaraJapan 10,6656,627
NazeJapan 11,5647,186
NemuroJapan 9,4065,845
NiigataJapan 10,2116,345
NikkoJapan 10,3026,402
NobeokaJapan 11,0536,869
NairobiKenya 12,6347,851
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4995,281
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6306,606
NidaLithuania 7,1894,467
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4788,997
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0219,334
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2158,212
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3078,269
NaraMali 7,8044,850
NioroMali 7,6264,739
NemaMauritania 7,7054,788
NouakchottMauritania 6,8764,273
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2148,212
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4118,334
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7848,565
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5888,443
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2582,025
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5565,938
NiameyNiger 8,7125,413
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2593,889
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4053,980
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6753,527
NawabshahPakistan 12,0127,465
NokkundiPakistan 11,5317,165
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2324,494
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3278,282
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4104,605
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4985,902
NikolaevRussia 8,3655,198
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7045,408
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4464,627
NizneangarskRussia 9,1765,702
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3505,810
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0935,029
NovgorodRussia 7,4464,627
NovosibirskRussia 9,2655,757
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4598,985
No. 6Sudan 10,5376,548
NyalaSudan 10,6586,623
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4578,362
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6998,513
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4919,005
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3518,297
NarathiwatThailand 14,7089,140
NigdeTurkey 9,2545,750
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1216,289
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4515,252
Napoleon, NdUsa 4528
Napoleon, OhUsa 4528
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 574357
Natchez, MsUsa 1,241771
Neosho, MoUsa 971603
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,087676
New Brunswick, NjUsa 806501
New Castlen, PaUsa 336209
New Hampton, IaUsa 724450
New London, WiUsa 541336
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,337831
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,348838
New Ulm, MnUsa 884550
New YorkUsa 839521
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 860534
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 849528
Newark, NjUsa 827514
Newberry, MiUsa 579360
Newberry, ScUsa 798496
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,207750
Newnan, GaUsa 894556
Newport, TnUsa 563350
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5783,466
Norfolk, VaUsa 814506
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,123698
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2942,047
North Loup, NeUsa 1,253778
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,398869
Norton, KsUsa 1,356842
Norwalk, OhUsa 11974
NdolaZambia 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -