Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8866,765
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8916,768
MilianaAlgeria 7,1874,466
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6187,219
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8949,255
Malarg EArgentina 8,6335,365
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2745,763
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1785,704
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4965,280
MendozaArgentina 8,3615,196
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3575,193
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3755,204
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5829,062
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2549,479
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88110,490
MeekatharraAustralia 17,40310,814
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8549,852
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8489,848
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9359,902
Mount GambierAustralia 16,19210,062
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3539,540
MuharraqBahrain 11,1956,957
MinskBelarus 7,6174,733
MogilevBelarus 7,7354,807
MaunBotswana 12,8858,007
MacapaBrazil 5,6353,502
MacauBrazil 7,0294,368
MaceioBrazil 7,4914,655
MachadoBrazil 8,0004,972
ManausBrazil 5,4773,404
MarabaBrazil 6,2553,887
MaringaBrazil 7,8904,903
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6583,516
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5444,688
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3254,552
MonteiroBrazil 7,2434,501
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6354,744
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9074,292
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2764,522
MamfeCameroon 9,8656,130
MarouaCameroon 9,9286,169
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Maniwaki, QcCanada 872542
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2511,399
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1552,582
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5702,219
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2941,426
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6521,026
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,500932
Montreal, QuebecCanada 992617
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 967601
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9591,218
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,174729
Morden, MbCanada 1,428887
Muskoka, OnCanada 584363
MoundouChad 10,2166,348
MatecanaColombia 4,1072,552
MoroniComoros 13,9518,669
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4014,599
MarstalDenmark 6,6554,136
Melville HallDominica 3,5772,223
MichesDominican Republic 2,8311,759
MocaDominican Republic 2,7231,692
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6921,673
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6231,630
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8141,749
MilagroEcuador 4,8152,992
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3205,792
MinyaEgypt 9,8156,099
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9666,193
MassawaEritrea 11,4477,113
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3873,347
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8294,244
MarseilleFrance 6,9724,333
MontpellierFrance 6,8784,274
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1203,182
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8595,505
MakokouGabon 10,5426,551
MayumbaGabon 10,6476,616
MitzicGabon 10,4146,472
MkamboGabon 10,5986,586
MoandaGabon 10,7296,667
MouilaGabon 10,5656,565
MagdeburgGermany 6,8714,270
MunichGermany 7,1094,418
MünsterGermany 6,6454,129
MethoniGreece 8,5305,301
MilosGreece 8,7205,419
MitiliniGreece 8,6775,392
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6725,389
MacentaGuinea 8,0885,026
MamouGuinea 7,7404,810
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2585,132
MiskolcHungary 7,6604,760
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6438,478
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0017,457
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9388,040
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4738,372
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4638,988
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1428,788
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0529,354
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3508,918
MashhadIran 10,6586,623
Malin HeadIreland 5,5943,476
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3674,578
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9534,942
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0174,982
MilanItaly 7,1244,427
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0774,398
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4414,624
ManIvory Coast 8,3375,181
MaebashiJapan 10,3556,434
MaizuruJapan 10,6156,596
MakurazakiJapan 11,2416,985
MatsueJapan 10,7106,655
MatsumotoJapan 10,4206,475
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8806,761
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7437,297
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6136,595
MishimaJapan 10,4836,514
MitoJapan 10,2916,395
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5516,556
MiyakoJapan 9,9146,161
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0997,518
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1626,936
MiyazakiJapan 11,1286,915
MombetsuJapan 9,4145,850
MoriokaJapan 9,9466,181
MuroranJapan 9,7096,033
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8796,761
MutsuJapan 9,7956,087
Ma’AnJordan 9,9726,197
MafraqJordan 9,8166,100
MombasaKenya 13,0728,123
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0568,734
MaseruLesotho 13,8128,583
MonroviaLiberia 8,1825,085
MisratahLibya 8,3955,217
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4969,008
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4778,996
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0509,352
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6549,106
MakhangaMalawi 13,6348,472
MangochiMalawi 13,4968,387
MwmosaMalawi 13,6408,476
MzimbaMalawi 13,1798,189
MzuzuMalawi 13,1808,191
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1639,422
MersingMalaysia 15,1199,395
MiriMalaysia 14,6539,105
MaleMaldives 14,4959,008
MenakaMali 8,5475,311
MoptiMali 8,1165,043
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6976,647
MazatlanMexico 2,8751,787
MeridaMexico 2,2921,424
Mexico CityMexico 2,8011,740
MonterreyMexico 2,2721,412
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8741,786
MaantyMongolia 10,1316,296
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3136,409
MatadMongolia 10,0216,227
MurenMongolia 9,9296,170
MarrakechMorocco 6,6734,147
MeknesMorocco 6,7384,187
MideltMorocco 6,8724,270
MaputoMozambique 14,0318,719
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9818,688
MandalayMyanmar 13,0128,086
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1408,165
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0688,742
MindatMyanmar 13,0758,125
MonywaMyanmar 12,9988,077
MyeikMyanmar 14,0688,742
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6347,851
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5894,095
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5418,414
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8198,587
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9328,658
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2141,997
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2412,014
MagariaNiger 9,3035,781
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5385,927
MaradiNiger 9,1205,667
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7296,046
MakurdiNigeria 9,6566,000
MinnaNigeria 9,3525,812
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0316,855
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2353,875
MajisOman 11,6807,258
MasirahOman 12,1607,557
Muscat  Oman 11,8467,361
MultanPakistan 11,7057,273
MurreePakistan 11,3697,065
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6788,500
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4124,606
MoyobambaPeru 5,2793,280
MactanPhilippines 13,6288,469
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3208,277
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0823,779
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8176,722
MagadanRussia 7,7634,824
MahackalaRussia 9,4875,895
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9704,331
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9704,331
MarkovoRussia 6,6254,117
MinusinskRussia 9,4755,888
MogocaRussia 9,2385,740
MoscowRussia 7,9284,927
MurmanskRussia 6,7524,196
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6996,648
MatamSenegal 7,2724,519
MogadishuSomalia 13,0178,089
MadridSpain 6,5154,049
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5094,045
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1164,422
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6564,136
MelillaSpain 6,8564,260
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8714,270
MalakalSudan 11,3777,070
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9388,661
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9114,294
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3078,269
Mae SariangThailand 13,4328,347
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5948,447
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5558,423
MalatyaTurkey 9,4095,847
MersinTurkey 9,3485,809
MuglaTurkey 8,9325,550
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9743,712
ManstonUk 6,2923,910
MeloUruguay 8,7115,413
MercedesUruguay 8,6735,390
MontevideoUruguay 8,9005,531
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 923574
Madison, FlUsa 1,116693
Madison, InUsa 238148
Madison, NeUsa 1,087676
Madison, WisconsinUsa 500311
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,128701
Manitowoc, WiUsa 456283
Marble Hill, MoUsa 658409
Marengo, IlUsa 431268
Marion, InUsa 168104
Marion, NcUsa 583362
Marquette, MichiganUsa 678421
Marshall, TxUsa 1,316818
Martinsburg, WvUsa 557346
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1333,190
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 236147
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,6061,620
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 506314
Mcminnville, TnUsa 611380
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,204748
Medford, WiUsa 690429
Mellette, SdUsa 1,296805
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 845525
Mena, ArUsa 1,100684
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,052654
Mexia, TxUsa 1,522946
Mexico, MoUsa 717445
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7281,074
Midland, TxUsa 1,9071,185
Milan, MnUsa 1,071666
Milbank, SdUsa 1,126700
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8511,150
Milford, DeUsa 798496
Milledgeville, GaUsa 894556
Millen, GaUsa 929578
Millport, OhUsa 252156
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,079670
Milwaukee, WiUsa 389241
Minden, NeUsa 1,257781
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 865537
Minonk, IlUsa 423263
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4791,541
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,209751
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 547340
Monmouth, IlUsa 587365
Monroe, NcUsa 729453
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,071666
Montgomery AlUsa 991616
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0791,292
Moorestown, NjUsa 769478
Morehead City, NcUsa 906563
Morganton, NcUsa 583362
Moro, OrUsa 3,0151,874
Morris, MnUsa 1,115693
Morrison, IlUsa 506314
Mount Airy, NcUsa 515320
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 237147
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 630392
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 344214
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,099683
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 543338
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 610379
Muskegon, MiUsa 304189
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,149714
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7692,342
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5912,232
MaracayVenezuela 3,7772,347
MaturinVenezuela 4,0322,505
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6982,298
MeridaVenezuela 3,8182,373
MagoyeZambia 12,9668,057
MansaZambia 12,7267,908
MbalaZambia 12,7697,935
MfuweZambia 13,1388,164
MisamfuZambia 12,8547,987
MonguZambia 12,5417,793
MpikaZambia 12,9998,078
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2188,214
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9908,072
MumbwaZambia 12,8677,996
MwinilungaZambia 12,4037,708
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5158,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -