Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7694,206
LuandaAngola 11,2576,995
LuenaAngola 12,0277,474
La PlataArgentina 8,8585,505
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2694,517
La RiojaArgentina 8,0244,986
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6175,355
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2166,348
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6954,782
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8019,819
LavertonAustralia 15,8679,860
LearmonthAustralia 17,32710,767
LongreachAustralia 15,1459,411
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1449,411
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3868,940
Low HeadAustralia 15,8189,829
LinzAustria 7,2624,513
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7803,592
LerwickUk 5,7803,592
La PazBolivia 6,6004,102
LavrasBrazil 8,0064,975
LencoisBrazil 7,3904,592
LinharesBrazil 8,1025,034
LondrinaBrazil 7,9204,922
LomBulgaria 8,1155,043
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2131,375
La Tuque, QcCanada 777483
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5132,183
Langara, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,283797
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4291,509
London, OnCanada 326203
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1481,335
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2943,911
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9954,968
LanzhouChina 11,4047,087
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1417,545
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2582,646
LimonCosta Rica 3,4522,145
LarnacaCyprus 9,4465,870
LimassolCyprus 9,4255,857
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6537,863
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0137,465
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4584,013
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8911,796
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7421,704
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8571,775
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6541,649
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5802,846
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0323,127
LuxorEgypt 10,1456,304
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0651,905
Laucala BayFiji 11,9397,419
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1334,433
Le MansFrance 6,3873,969
LilleFrance 6,4414,003
LyonFrance 6,8214,239
LambarnGabon 10,4156,472
LastourvilleGabon 10,6326,607
LibrevilleGabon 10,2616,377
LeipzigGermany 6,9614,325
LindenbergGermany 7,0114,357
LamiaGreece 8,4255,236
LarissaGreece 8,3705,201
LemnosGreece 8,5195,294
LimnosGreece 8,5275,299
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4962,173
LabeGuinea 7,6544,756
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2274,491
La CeibaHonduras 2,8231,754
La MesaHonduras 2,8661,781
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4497,114
LudhianaIndia 11,7627,309
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9994,970
LatinaItaly 7,6124,730
LatronicoItaly 7,9184,921
LecceItaly 8,0495,002
LodwarKenya 12,1977,580
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2168,212
LiepajaLatvia 7,1134,420
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2314,493
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6874,156
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1225,047
LabuanMalaysia 14,5069,014
LuqaMalta 8,1075,037
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6822,288
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0661,905
LashioMyanmar 12,9048,019
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5958,448
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6538,484
LagosNigeria 9,3055,782
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1863,844
LillehammerNorway 6,3303,933
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6477,237
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5344,682
LimaPeru 5,9383,690
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3538,298
LisbonPortugal 6,1883,845
LeninbadRussia 10,6026,588
LevsiRussia 8,4865,273
LungiSierra Leone 7,7724,830
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4214,612
LanzaroteSpain 6,3803,965
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4974,038
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0524,382
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0704,394
LatakiaSyria 9,5215,916
LampangThailand 13,4148,335
LoeiThailand 13,4898,382
Lop BuriThailand 13,7928,571
LomeTogo 9,1605,692
LeemingUk 5,9833,718
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7803,592
London, EnglandUk 6,1833,842
London-GatwickUk 6,2033,854
LynehamUk 6,0753,775
L’VovUkraine 7,7224,798
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2115,103
LozovajaUkraine 8,4385,243
LubnyUkraine 8,1855,086
LuckUkraine 7,7424,811
LuganskUkraine 8,6075,349
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 675419
La Harpe, IlUsa 587365
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,400870
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,467912
Lake City, FlUsa 1,227762
Lake Placid, NyUsa 896557
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2421,393
Lamar, MoUsa 920572
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6831,046
Lancaster, WiUsa 592368
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0491,273
Langdon, NdUsa 1,411877
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8111,125
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0581,279
Larned, KsUsa 1,328825
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6611,032
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7501,709
Laurel, MdUsa 636395
Lawrence, KsUsa 962598
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,096681
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,015631
Lebanon, MoUsa 841522
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 880547
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,040646
Leitchfield, KyUsa 438272
Lenoir, NcUsa 583362
Lewisburg, TnUsa 717446
Lewisburg, WvUsa 469291
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7001,678
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,194742
Lexington, MoUsa 880547
Lexington, VaUsa 530330
Libby, MtUsa 2,6051,619
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,070665
Lincoln, VaUsa 557346
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,256781
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,003623
Llano, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,591989
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0991,926
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0961,924
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1141,935
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1031,307
Louisburg, NcUsa 762474
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 347215
Louisville, MsUsa 994618
Loup City, NeUsa 1,252778
Lowville, NyUsa 764475
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7701,100
Luling, TxUsa 1,7611,094
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7001,057
Lynchburg, VaUsa 581361
LivingstoneZambia 12,9418,042
LundaziZambia 13,1738,186
LusakaZambia 12,9998,078
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9908,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -