Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1796,947
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3797,071
KhostAfghanistan 11,3287,039
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9496,804
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6917,265
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46910,856
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3714,581
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6445,993
KandiBenin 8,9435,557
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9851,855
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 944587
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 943586
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9001,802
Kenora, OnCanada 1,267787
Kingston, OnCanada 703437
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4942,792
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5162,185
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1971,365
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 958595
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8516,743
KashiChina 10,8416,737
KunmingChina 12,6427,856
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1186,909
KhargaEgypt 10,0146,223
KosseirEgypt 10,2106,345
KajaaniFinland 6,8904,281
KuopioFinland 6,9844,340
KuusamoFinland 6,8314,245
KarlsruheGermany 6,8594,262
KasselGermany 6,7914,220
KonstanzGermany 6,9854,341
KumasiGhana 8,8815,519
KalamataGreece 8,5345,303
KerkiraGreece 8,2095,101
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6585,380
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5272,192
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7312,940
KankanGuinea 7,9724,954
KindiaGuinea 7,6974,783
KissidougouGuinea 7,9754,956
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0564,385
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7297,910
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7307,911
KeszthelyHungary 7,5444,688
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8453,011
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9068,020
KotaIndia 12,3717,688
KozhikodeIndia 13,8458,604
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6509,725
KermanIran 11,1346,919
KermanshahIran 10,2616,377
Khoram AbadIran 10,4056,466
KilkennyIreland 5,6933,538
KingstonJamaica 2,6561,650
KagoshimaJapan 11,2026,961
KanazawaJapan 10,4466,491
KaruizawaJapan 10,3836,452
KatsuuraJapan 10,4146,472
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4546,497
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3945,838
KobeJapan 10,6926,644
KochiJapan 10,8766,758
KofuJapan 10,4486,493
KumagayaJapan 10,3646,440
KumamotoJapan 11,0706,879
KumejimaJapan 11,8827,384
KureJapan 10,8526,744
KushiroJapan 9,4935,899
KutchanJapan 9,6636,005
KyotoJapan 10,6396,611
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9466,181
KitaleKenya 12,3157,653
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7756,696
KufraLibya 9,5975,964
KaunasLithuania 7,3604,574
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1654,452
KybartaiLithuania 7,3244,551
KarongaMalawi 13,0608,116
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7319,154
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4108,955
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0779,369
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8139,205
KuantanMalaysia 14,9829,310
KuchingMalaysia 15,0749,367
KayesMali 7,5074,665
KeniebaMali 7,6354,744
KidalMali 8,2965,155
KitaMali 7,7684,827
KoutiaMali 8,1515,065
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8656,752
KisinevMoldova 8,2065,099
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9126,160
KhatgalMongolia 9,8406,115
KhovdMongolia 10,1076,281
KhujirtMongolia 10,2186,350
KhutagMongolia 9,9446,179
KenitraMorocco 6,6304,120
KalewaMyanmar 12,8748,000
KathaMyanmar 12,7697,935
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3428,912
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2928,260
KengtungMyanmar 13,0788,127
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5657,808
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8738,000
KathmanduNepal 12,2987,642
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2848,255
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6268,467
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5148,398
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3498,295
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4918,384
KanoNigeria 9,3425,805
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6426,613
KarasjokNorway 6,4794,026
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0213,741
KristiansandNorway 6,3463,944
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1073,795
KhasabOman 11,4917,141
KarachiPakistan 12,1097,525
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1057,522
KhanpurPakistan 11,8437,359
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7857,323
KororPalau 13,3598,301
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5394,685
KlodzkoPoland 7,2664,515
KoszalinPoland 7,0034,352
KrakowPoland 7,4724,643
KalakanRussia 9,1475,684
KaliningradRussia 7,2044,476
KamenskoeRussia 6,9344,309
KandalaksaRussia 6,8574,261
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0724,395
KazanRussia 8,3895,213
KemRussia 7,0974,410
KerchRussia 8,7325,426
KhabarovskRussia 9,3465,808
KirenskRussia 8,9755,577
KirovRussia 8,1375,056
KljuciRussia 7,6074,727
KolpasevRussia 8,9055,534
KorfRussia 7,0874,404
KostromaRussia 7,8994,909
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6674,143
KotlasRussia 7,8084,852
KrasnodarRussia 8,9035,532
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1065,659
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5815,332
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2255,733
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2953,912
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6605,382
KurganRussia 8,9065,534
KurskRussia 8,1955,093
KyraRussia 9,8246,105
KigaliRwanda 12,1567,554
KoldaSenegal 7,3194,548
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8414,872
KosiceSlovakia 7,6504,754
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5618,427
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3366,423
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3948,945
KadugliSudan 11,1146,906
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6676,628
KassalaSudan 11,2466,988
KhartoumSudan 10,9576,809
KostiSudan 11,1636,937
KalmarSweden 6,8674,267
KaresuandoSweden 6,4384,001
KarlstadSweden 6,5544,073
KristianstadSweden 6,7864,217
KamishliSyria 9,7026,029
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8868,629
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1048,764
Khon KaenThailand 13,5878,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9728,683
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7608,551
KairouanTunisia 7,8064,851
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4155,850
KarsTurkey 9,4935,899
KastamonuTurkey 8,9225,544
KayseriTurkey 9,2375,740
KonyaTurkey 9,1285,672
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0406,239
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8636,751
KinlossUk 5,7363,565
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3415,183
KievUkraine 8,0304,990
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5685,324
KirovogradUkraine 8,2615,133
KlepininoUkraine 8,5965,341
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3555,192
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6624,761
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3525,190
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 195121
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5091,559
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 933580
Keene, NhUsa 1,015631
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8411,144
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6751,041
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2663,272
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,337831
Kinston, NcUsa 849528
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1181,938
Knoxville, TnUsa 576358
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0453,135
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3993,355
KabompoZambia 12,5147,777
KabweZambia 12,9318,036
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9318,035
KafirondaZambia 12,7727,937
KaomaZambia 12,6487,860
KasamaZambia 12,8527,987
KasempaZambia 12,6487,860
KawambwaZambia 12,6527,862
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1938,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -