Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1196,910
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2306,979
JuninArgentina 8,7265,423
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9524,941
JacobinaBrazil 7,3204,548
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9234,302
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3244,551
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6044,725
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1435,060
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4741,538
JiuquanChina 11,0316,855
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4492,143
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7441,705
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7741,724
JoensuuFinland 7,0774,398
JokioinenFinland 6,9474,317
JyvskylFinland 6,9364,310
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6752,284
JulianehbGreenland 3,3712,095
JagdalpurIndia 13,1808,190
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9979,941
JerusalemIsrael 9,7946,086
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2161,999
JosNigeria 9,5315,922
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2223,245
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2343,252
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8047,335
JhelumPakistan 11,4837,135
JiwaniPakistan 11,8657,373
JuliacaPeru 6,4394,001
JakutskRussia 8,1685,075
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0995,654
JenisejskRussia 8,9515,562
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3315,798
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2015,718
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2156,348
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9106,780
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5497,177
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6838,503
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5324,059
JubaSudan 11,7457,298
JokkmokkSweden 6,4464,006
JönköpingSweden 6,6874,155
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6844,154
JendoubaTunisia 7,6584,759
JerbaTunisia 7,9764,956
JerseyUk 6,1663,832
JaltaUkraine 8,6895,399
Jackson, MsUsa 1,107688
Jackson, TnUsa 731454
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,188738
Jacksonville, IlUsa 519323
Johnstown, PaUsa 435270
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9932,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -