Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2905,152
In SalahAlgeria 7,7894,840
InnsbruckAustria 7,1474,441
IbiriteBrazil 7,9394,933
IguatuBrazil 6,9604,325
IlheusBrazil 7,7374,808
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3693,958
IndaialBrazil 8,3595,194
IpameriBrazil 7,5024,662
IraiBrazil 8,2185,107
IreceBrazil 7,2444,502
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4474,627
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5503,449
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7833,593
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7994,846
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1685,076
ItapevaBrazil 8,0815,021
ItirucuBrazil 7,5514,692
ItuacuBrazil 7,5114,667
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6954,782
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0892,541
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9861,234
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1962,607
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7221,691
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2882,665
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9914,344
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0234,986
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9336,794
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6821,666
IzobambaEcuador 4,6332,879
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7116,034
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0761,912
IoanninaGreece 8,2625,134
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6762,284
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7332,941
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6297,848
IranshahrIran 11,6047,211
IstranaItaly 7,2934,532
IidaJapan 10,4966,522
IizukaJapan 10,9866,827
IrakoJapan 10,6156,596
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1957,578
IrozakiJapan 10,5366,547
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1907,575
IshinomakiJapan 10,0596,251
IwamizawaJapan 9,5895,959
IzuharaJapan 10,9866,827
IrbidJordan 9,7766,075
IfraneMorocco 6,7894,219
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3768,934
IlorinNigeria 9,2725,762
InchonNorth Korea 10,7506,680
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7383,565
IslamabadPakistan 11,3937,080
IquitosPeru 5,0973,167
IloiloPhilippines 13,6538,484
IasiRomania 8,1205,046
IcaRussia 7,8974,907
IlirnejRussia 6,5634,079
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9205,543
IrkutskRussia 9,6135,974
Ivdel’Russia 8,2575,131
IbizaSpain 6,9694,331
IspartaTurkey 9,0245,608
IstanbulTurkey 8,6815,395
IzmirTurkey 8,7625,445
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8084,852
IzmailUkraine 8,3265,174
Imperial, NeUsa 1,508937
Independence, KsUsa 1,127700
Indian Lake, NyUsa 884550
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 238148
Indianola, IaUsa 839521
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,120696
Inverness, FlUsa 1,347837
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 785488
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 643399
Ithaca, NyUsa 643399
IsokaZambia 12,9698,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -