Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9656,814
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7794,834
HuamboAngola 11,7497,301
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0819,993
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8169,828
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8319,838
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9799,308
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6612,896
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1912,604
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7101,063
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7171,067
Hamilton, OnCanada 413257
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2331,387
Harrow, OnCanada 14791
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0791,913
Hope, BcCanada 3,0471,893
HaikouChina 13,0748,125
HailarChina 9,7156,037
HamiChina 10,6926,644
HetanChina 11,1746,944
HavanaCuba 2,0091,248
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8441,768
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8851,793
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7401,703
HelwanEgypt 9,7126,035
HurguadaEgypt 10,0906,270
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4353,378
HelsinkiFinland 7,0394,374
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0454,378
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8045,471
HamburgGermany 6,6934,159
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6934,159
HannoverGermany 6,7404,188
HelgolandGermany 6,5424,066
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0934,407
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8735,514
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4272,129
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0204,362
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1524,444
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9833,096
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2698,245
HaifaIsrael 9,7016,029
HaboroJapan 9,4855,894
HachijojimaJapan 10,6326,607
HachinoheJapan 9,8526,122
HagiJapan 10,8826,762
HakodateJapan 9,7656,068
HamadaJapan 10,8066,715
HamamatsuJapan 10,5756,571
HikoneJapan 10,5916,581
HimejiJapan 10,7036,651
HiradoJapan 11,0606,873
HirooJapan 9,6055,969
HiroshimaJapan 10,8396,736
HitaJapan 11,0106,842
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1276,915
HunLibya 8,6885,399
HomboriMali 8,2615,133
HomalinMyanmar 12,6907,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5918,446
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,620
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0058,703
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
HororataNew Zealand 13,9868,691
HyderabadPakistan 12,1047,521
HuanucoPeru 5,7123,550
HelPoland 7,1204,425
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3435,806
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4125,227
HatangaRussia 7,4424,625
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6094,728
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2216,352
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5686,567
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5274,678
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8697,997
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7246,664
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2976,398
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5619,048
HalaibSudan 10,6986,648
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2016,960
HudeibaSudan 10,8966,771
HaparandaSweden 6,6554,135
HarnosandSweden 6,5924,096
HamaSyria 9,6145,974
HassakahSyria 9,7246,043
Hua HinThailand 14,0448,727
HakkariTurkey 9,7936,086
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0833,780
HersonUkraine 8,4305,238
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9154,918
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Hanover, NhUsa 1,038645
Harrisburg, IlUsa 543338
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 610379
Hart, MiUsa 372231
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 948589
Hartington, NeUsa 1,113692
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 970603
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,582983
Hays, KsUsa 1,295805
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3042,053
Hebron, NeUsa 1,188738
Helena, MtUsa 2,3181,441
Hemlock, NyUsa 543338
Henderson, NcUsa 762474
Hendersonville, NcUsa 690429
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Hernando, MsUsa 864537
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,017632
Highmore, SdUsa 1,296805
Hightstown, NjUsa 769478
Hillsboro, IlUsa 480299
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13986
Holly, CoUsa 1,577980
Homer, AkUsa 4,9593,082
Hoopeston, IlUsa 315196
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 550342
Horton, KsUsa 988614
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,582983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 479297
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 379235
Houma, LaUsa 1,406874
Houston, TexasUsa 1,598993
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 318198
Huntsville, AlUsa 747464
Huron, SdUsa 1,219758
HanoiVietnam 13,0428,105
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1508,793
HarareZimbabwe 13,3948,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -