Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5425,308
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3644,576
DavisAntarctica 16,76810,420
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5029,633
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3699,551
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79910,439
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2959,504
DhakaBangladesh 12,8087,959
D’UccleBelgium 6,5084,044
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7954,844
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7824,214
DouradosBrazil 7,6504,754
DoualaCameroon 10,0286,232
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2801,417
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6651,035
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0831,916
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2631,407
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1681,968
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,260783
Dryden, OnCanada 1,194742
DuianChina 11,4177,095
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8784,895
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0507,488
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6501,647
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7831,730
DabaaEgypt 9,4255,857
DakhlaEgypt 9,9026,153
DijonFrance 6,7454,191
DresdenGermany 7,0574,385
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9713,089
DebrecenHungary 7,7544,818
DalatangiIceland 5,0523,140
DaltonganjIndia 12,6787,878
DarbhangaIndia 12,4747,752
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4017,706
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3997,705
DumkaIndia 12,7027,893
DwarkaIndia 12,4417,731
DezfulIran 10,5196,537
DublinIreland 5,7283,560
DecimomannuItaly 7,4854,651
DobbiacoItaly 7,2354,496
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6265,360
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7906,083
DagorettiKenya 12,6357,852
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4254,614
DedzaMalawi 13,4068,331
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5726,570
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7876,082
DaweiMyanmar 13,8848,628
De BiltNetherlands 6,4914,034
De KooyNetherlands 6,4253,993
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4213,990
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5108,396
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9718,682
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2218,837
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2853,906
DalbandinPakistan 11,5917,203
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5197,158
DirPakistan 11,1906,954
DroshPakistan 11,1506,928
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1898,196
DohaQatar 11,3407,047
DorohoiRomania 7,9914,966
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2264,491
DudinkaRussia 7,7134,793
DzardzanRussia 7,5954,720
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1686,940
DakarSenegal 6,9784,336
DaruSierra Leone 8,0144,980
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1358,784
DamazinSudan 11,4037,086
DongolaSudan 10,5186,536
DamascusSyria 9,7446,055
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7446,055
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7946,086
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7436,676
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2618,240
DjerbaTunisia 7,9964,969
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5745,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7233,556
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8113,611
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3955,217
DonetskUkraine 8,5785,330
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5387,170
Dahlonega, GaUsa 719447
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 543338
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,455904
Danville, IlUsa 356221
Darlington, ScUsa 813505
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7901,734
David City, NeUsa 1,099683
Dayton, OhUsa 12679
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7741,724
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,126700
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8781,789
Decatur, IlUsa 437272
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0021,244
Delaware, OhUsa 14087
Delphine, InUsa 252156
Denton, MdUsa 717445
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7691,099
Des Moines, IowaUsa 808502
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4691,534
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,147712
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14892
Dickson, TnUsa 622386
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3871,483
Dixon, IlUsa 512318
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,417880
Dover, DeUsa 717445
Dover, TnUsa 656408
Dublin, TxUsa 1,599994
Dubuque, IaUsa 577359
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 921572
Duquoin, IlUsa 543338
Durham, NhUsa 1,096681
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5164,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -