Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1506,929
ChlefAlgeria 7,1254,428
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5134,668
CeresArgentina 8,2025,097
ChamicalArgentina 8,1425,060
ChepesArgentina 8,2395,120
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7886,082
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4715,264
CórdobaArgentina 8,2945,154
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3045,160
CorrientesArgentina 8,0444,998
CairnsAustralia 14,5759,057
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3929,565
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59010,931
CedunaAustralia 16,53710,276
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1669,424
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2699,489
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4869,623
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5659,051
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8149,205
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,72710,394
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9588,052
CharnocksBarbados 3,9132,432
CotonouBenin 9,2425,743
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1795,082
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3295,176
CabroboBrazil 7,1504,443
CaceresBrazil 6,8994,287
CaetiteBrazil 7,4554,633
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2644,514
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4764,646
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9364,932
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1215,046
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9454,316
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8234,861
CaparaoBrazil 8,1055,036
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5284,678
CaratingaBrazil 8,0224,985
CaravelasBrazil 7,9954,968
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3914,593
CarolinaBrazil 6,5414,064
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1135,041
CataguasesBrazil 8,1425,060
CatalaoBrazil 7,5594,697
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7984,846
CaxiasBrazil 6,5624,078
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5015,283
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1604,449
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1295,052
ChapecoBrazil 8,2365,118
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5564,074
CipoBrazil 7,4334,619
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5254,055
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8784,896
CordeiroBrazil 8,2215,109
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2764,521
CorumbaBrazil 7,2194,486
CoximBrazil 7,2714,519
CrateusBrazil 6,7624,202
CuiabaBrazil 6,9134,296
CuritibaBrazil 8,2095,101
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5511,585
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3622,089
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3212,064
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1741,972
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2212,002
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4381,515
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9792,473
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5472,204
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7262,316
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4511,523
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7671,720
Chapais, QcCanada 1,208751
Charlo, NbCanada 1,597992
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7721,101
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7731,102
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3342,071
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6211,007
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5221,567
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,473916
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0371,266
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0941,301
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8192,373
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3952,110
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4441,519
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 865538
Comox, BcCanada 3,2942,047
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1861,980
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5791,603
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4121,499
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6401,640
ChicoChile 9,8156,099
ChillanChile 8,7135,414
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7205,419
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7364,807
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6906,021
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5475,311
ChangchunChina 10,1336,297
ChangduChina 11,9927,452
ChangshaChina 12,1227,533
ChengduChina 12,0007,457
ChongqingChina 12,1017,520
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8482,391
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4914,655
CamagueyCuba 2,2531,400
CasablancaCuba 1,9891,236
ChebCzech Republic 7,0404,375
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7204,176
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7271,694
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7641,717
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7701,721
CanarEcuador 4,8703,026
CairoEgypt 9,6966,025
CaenFrance 6,2823,904
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5454,067
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1073,174
CocobeachGabon 10,2376,361
CologneGermany 6,6604,139
ChiosGreece 8,7035,408
CorfuGreece 8,2095,101
ConakryGuinea 7,6694,766
CatacamasHonduras 2,9081,807
CholutecaHonduras 3,0931,922
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7948,572
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6357,852
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6357,852
ChahbaharIran 11,7907,327
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5473,447
ClonesIreland 5,6413,506
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5653,458
CorkIreland 5,6433,507
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6453,508
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4984,659
CameriItaly 7,0804,399
CampobassoItaly 7,7284,802
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4994,660
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5394,685
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4244,613
Cape MeleItaly 7,1424,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8744,893
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0354,993
CerviaItaly 7,3974,597
CiampinoItaly 7,5734,706
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2954,533
Cisa PassItaly 7,2274,491
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5084,666
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2404,499
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0945,030
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0665,012
ChibaJapan 10,3826,451
ChichibuJapan 10,3936,459
ChichijimaJapan 11,0726,880
ChoshiJapan 10,3336,421
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6455,994
ChilekaMalawi 13,5618,427
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3308,284
ChitipaMalawi 12,9918,073
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4281,509
ComitanMexico 2,8611,778
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1847,571
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9436,178
ChoirMongolia 10,2166,348
CasablancaMorocco 6,5884,094
ChindeMozambique 13,8868,629
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8808,625
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1798,811
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8138,584
CondegaNicaragua 3,0821,915
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4298,966
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1596,934
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6686,629
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8306,730
ChhorPakistan 12,1407,544
ChitralPakistan 11,1216,911
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9964,969
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6734,768
CajamarcaPeru 5,3823,344
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2863,285
ChiclayoPeru 5,3303,312
ChimbotePeru 5,6033,482
CuzcoPeru 6,1903,846
CzestochowaPoland 7,3834,588
CoimbraPortugal 6,1683,833
CalafatRomania 8,0845,023
CeahlauRomania 8,0364,994
ClujRomania 7,9194,921
ConstantaRomania 8,4035,222
CraiovaRomania 8,1165,043
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8034,227
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6984,783
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8204,238
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0233,743
Cape UelenRussia 5,7293,560
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3185,791
CaraRussia 8,9315,550
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1815,084
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5334,060
ChitaRussia 9,5385,927
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5285,921
CokurdahRussia 6,9324,307
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8055,472
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3668,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3006,400
CaceresSpain 6,3623,953
CadizSpain 6,5264,055
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5704,082
CordobaSpain 6,5634,079
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4408,973
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6678,493
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0218,713
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3628,303
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2258,218
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9498,668
ChumphonThailand 14,2798,873
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5835,334
CorumTurkey 9,0555,627
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5246,540
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7676,691
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9903,722
CernovcyUkraine 7,9354,931
ChernigovUkraine 7,9824,960
CarrascoUruguay 8,9045,533
ColoniaUruguay 8,8095,474
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1751,973
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 630392
Cambridge, MdUsa 717445
Camden, ScUsa 822511
Canton, NyUsa 856532
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,096681
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 975606
Caribou, MeUsa 1,433891
Carlinville, IlUsa 535333
Casper, WyUsa 1,8641,159
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1561,961
Chambersburg, PaUsa 549341
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 706439
Charles City, IaUsa 776482
Charleston (city), ScUsa 976606
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 968601
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 358222
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 697433
Charlottesville, VaUsa 573356
Chaska, MnUsa 888552
Chattanooga, TnUsa 672417
Chazy, NyUsa 998620
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,003623
Cheraw, ScUsa 788490
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,547961
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7411,082
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 325202
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 343213
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1891,982
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 168104
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7481,086
Cincinnati, KyUsa 224139
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 210131
Circleville, OhUsa 179112
Clarinda, IaUsa 923573
Clark, SdUsa 1,220758
Clarksdale, MsUsa 993617
Clarksville, TnUsa 515320
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7321,077
Cleveland, OhioUsa 184115
Clinton, IaUsa 512318
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7233,556
Coldwater, MiUsa 13986
College Park, MdUsa 642399
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7791,106
Columbia, MoUsa 741461
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 824512
Columbus, GaUsa 252157
Columbus, InUsa 280174
Columbus, KsUsa 1,048652
Columbus, OhioUsa 14691
Conception, MoUsa 936582
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,168726
Conway, ArUsa 967601
Conway, ScUsa 894556
Cooperstown, NyUsa 776482
Corning, ArUsa 824512
Cornwall, VtUsa 961597
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9181,192
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,488924
Cortland, NyUsa 668415
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1971,987
Covington, LaUsa 1,235768
Covington, TnUsa 762474
Crete, NeUsa 1,090677
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9581,217
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0006,214
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0006,214
CaracasVenezuela 3,7842,351
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1732,593
CoroVenezuela 3,5752,221
ChipataZambia 13,2128,210
ChomaZambia 12,9798,065
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6718,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -