Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1066,901
BustAfghanistan 11,3197,033
BatnaAlgeria 7,5254,676
BecharAlgeria 7,1404,437
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3714,581
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2324,494
BiskraAlgeria 7,5434,687
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0615,009
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7127,278
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8497,363
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8537,365
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8607,370
ByrdAntarctica 13,6398,475
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1385,679
BarilocheArgentina 9,2265,733
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8005,469
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3999,569
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6479,102
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43510,213
BrestBelarus 7,5454,688
BrusselsBelgium 6,5084,044
Belize CityBelize 2,6421,642
BeninBenin 9,2425,743
BohiconBenin 9,1565,690
BermudaBermuda 1,9661,221
BageBrazil 8,6105,350
BambuiBrazil 7,8364,869
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0725,016
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0444,377
BarcelosBrazil 5,1313,189
BarraBrazil 7,1464,440
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5004,039
BarreirasBrazil 7,1384,436
BelémBrazil 5,9293,684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9374,932
BelterraBrazil 5,6743,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9044,290
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4835,271
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3354,558
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3264,552
BrevesBrazil 5,8303,623
BurgasBulgaria 8,4675,262
BurundiBurundi 12,1927,576
BatouriCameroon 10,3806,450
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,309814
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0471,893
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7051,681
Banff, AbCanada 2,6571,651
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 746464
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4801,541
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4501,522
Bissett, MbCanada 1,432890
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9311,821
Bonavista, NfCanada 767477
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Brandon, MbCanada 1,585985
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7711,101
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1951,985
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8591,776
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4102,119
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4222,126
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7276,666
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6296,605
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7416,053
BeijingChina 10,7856,702
BarranquillaColombia 3,4682,155
Benito SalasColombia 4,3182,683
BogotáColombia 4,1542,582
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3534,569
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3867,075
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2646,999
BaniDominican Republic 2,8441,767
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8181,751
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8271,756
BahariyaEgypt 9,6716,009
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7596,064
BiarritzFrance 6,5004,039
BordeauxFrance 6,4874,031
BrestFrance 6,0553,762
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4445,869
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4435,868
BitamGabon 10,3156,410
BanjulGambia 7,1444,439
BerlinGermany 6,9494,318
BrockenGermany 6,8324,246
BokeGuinea 7,4714,642
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3404,561
BudapestHungary 7,6004,723
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6154,732
BangaloreIndia 13,7228,527
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3208,277
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1248,155
BikanerIndia 11,9947,453
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1239,398
BabolsarIran 10,3126,408
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4007,084
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0906,270
Bandar LengehIran 11,3907,078
BirjandIran 10,9776,821
BushehrIran 10,9526,806
BaghdadIraq 10,2066,342
BasraIraq 10,6426,613
BelmulletIreland 5,4663,397
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6393,504
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8964,907
BergamoItaly 7,1394,436
BolognaItaly 7,3134,545
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1954,471
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9454,937
BrindisiItaly 8,0074,976
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6865,397
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5175,293
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0236,228
BeirutLebanon 9,6475,995
BenghaziLibya 8,7845,458
BirzaiLithuania 7,3164,546
BitolaMacedonia 8,1995,095
BlantyreMalawi 13,5618,427
BvumbweMalawi 13,5858,442
BintuluMalaysia 14,8059,200
BamakoMali 7,9204,922
Bko-SMali 7,9334,929
BougounMali 8,0495,002
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7724,208
BaitagMongolia 10,3186,412
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9346,173
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9686,194
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1166,286
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2356,360
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3156,410
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0166,224
BulganMongolia 10,0026,216
BhamawMyanmar 12,7577,927
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2338,845
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5738,435
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2252,004
BilmaNiger 9,2155,726
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9455,558
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0163,738
BergenNorway 6,1063,794
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1073,795
BjornoyaNorway 6,0113,736
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2003,853
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1983,851
BadinPakistan 12,1997,581
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7867,324
BalakotPakistan 11,3197,033
BarkhanPakistan 11,6827,259
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5892,230
BascoPhilippines 12,6757,876
BialystokPoland 7,4494,629
BejaPortugal 6,3243,930
BragancaPortugal 6,2113,859
BistritaRomania 7,9464,938
BucharestRomania 8,2325,115
BajkitRussia 8,5995,344
BarabinskRussia 9,1715,699
BarnaulRussia 9,4475,870
BerezovoRussia 8,0344,992
BiserRussia 8,4295,238
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4125,849
BogdarinRussia 9,2715,761
BogucanyRussia 8,9635,570
BomnakRussia 8,9235,545
BorRussia 8,5965,342
BorzjaRussia 9,6576,001
BratskRussia 9,1845,707
BelgradeSerbia 7,8754,894
BoSierra Leone 7,9404,934
BontheSierra Leone 7,9094,915
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4444,626
BerberaSomalia 12,2767,629
BusanSouth Korea 10,9056,776
BadajozSpain 6,3563,950
BarcelonaSpain 6,8774,274
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4093,983
BabanusaSudan 10,9426,799
BaselSwitzerland 6,8904,282
BernSwitzerland 6,9224,301
BangkokThailand 13,9128,645
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8908,631
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5318,408
BizerteTunisia 7,6804,772
BalikesirTurkey 8,7165,416
BursaTurkey 8,7425,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6236,601
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6233,494
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6863,533
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6853,533
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0503,759
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1183,802
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2253,868
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1021,928
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7561,091
Baltimore, MdUsa 656407
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1293,187
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1293,187
Batesville, MsUsa 941585
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,338831
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,339832
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 435270
Bedford, MaUsa 1,087676
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8771,167
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 675420
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2522,021
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4983,417
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,038645
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9173,055
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6402,883
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 324201
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0441,270
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 680423
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 862535
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9701,846
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,485923
Blacksburg, VaUsa 521324
Blackville, ScUsa 883549
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1361,949
Blakely, GaUsa 1,116693
Block Island, RiUsa 916569
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8221,132
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6491,646
Booneville, MsUsa 811504
Boonton, NjUsa 805500
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,086675
Bowler, WiUsa 602374
Bowling Green, KyUsa 477297
Bowling Green, MoUsa 636395
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6421,021
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 910566
Brinkley, ArUsa 927576
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 524325
Brockport W, NyUsa 557346
Brodhead, WiUsa 480299
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,341833
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,135705
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0831,295
Brunswick, MoUsa 798496
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7101,684
Buckhannon, WvUsa 391243
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8955
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 487303
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,337831
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 515320
Burlington, IowaUsa 599372
Burlington, VtUsa 965600
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8761,787
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7366,671
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9222,437
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7302,318
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3238,279
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3328,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -