Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5334,681
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2374,497
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2374,497
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5644,701
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8015,469
AzulArgentina 8,9895,586
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26610,108
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99311,181
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0199,955
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11310,013
AmberleyAustralia 14,6969,132
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7276,044
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9716,196
AimoresBrazil 8,0525,004
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5404,685
AltamiraBrazil 5,8783,652
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0173,739
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2125,103
ApodiBrazil 6,9964,348
AracajuBrazil 7,5134,669
AracuaiBrazil 7,7504,816
AragarcasBrazil 7,1244,427
AraxaBrazil 7,7454,813
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2894,529
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1081,931
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0651,905
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2522,642
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3681,472
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6812,909
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,101684
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,051653
AbecheChad 10,2046,341
AntofagastaChile 7,3024,538
AricaChile 6,7494,194
AltaiChina 10,1186,287
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5142,805
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4532,767
AraucaColombia 3,9962,483
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6801,666
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7901,734
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8001,740
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5135,911
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7846,080
AswanEgypt 10,2926,396
AsyutEgypt 9,9186,163
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1021,927
AsmaraEritrea 11,4387,108
AssabEritrea 11,8907,389
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9587,431
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3104,542
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9704,952
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,39511,431
AccraGhana 9,0825,644
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4995,281
AthensGreece 8,5745,328
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5965,342
AasiaatGreenland 3,5852,228
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9642,464
AputiteqGreenland 4,2642,650
AkureyriIceland 4,8443,010
AgraIndia 12,2127,589
AhmedabadIndia 12,4947,764
AkolaIndia 12,8808,004
AllahabadIndia 12,4817,756
AmritsarIndia 11,6527,241
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7709,179
AbadanIran 10,6856,640
ArakIran 10,4236,477
AlbengaItaly 7,1334,433
AlgheroItaly 7,3564,571
AmendolaItaly 7,7994,847
AnconaItaly 7,5174,671
ArezzoItaly 7,4174,609
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7925,463
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8415,494
AbashiriJapan 9,4035,843
AburatsuJapan 11,1646,937
AikawaJapan 10,2376,361
AjiroJapan 10,4826,513
AkitaJapan 9,9936,210
AkuneJapan 11,1686,940
AomoriJapan 9,8596,126
AsahikawaJapan 9,5135,911
AsosanJapan 11,0486,865
AmmanJordan 9,8326,110
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4566,497
AinaziLatvia 7,1824,463
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5349,031
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7509,166
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8129,205
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4828,999
AtarMauritania 6,9564,323
AgalegaMauritius 14,8769,244
AcapulcoMexico 3,0911,921
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2466,367
AltaiMongolia 10,2976,398
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2886,393
AgadirMorocco 6,6244,116
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4924,034
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2508,855
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7898,569
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4278,343
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2772,036
AgadezNiger 8,9425,557
AsuncionParaguay 7,8554,881
ArequipaPeru 6,5034,041
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9048,019
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7485,436
AradRomania 7,8304,866
AjanRussia 8,4805,269
AldanRussia 8,6105,351
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8765,516
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6165,354
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8585,504
AnadyrRussia 6,3253,930
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3294,555
ArmavirRussia 9,0055,596
AstrakhanRussia 9,2075,722
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8256,727
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0103,735
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7254,179
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8604,263
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8094,231
Abu HamedSudan 10,6916,643
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3077,026
AqiqSudan 11,1386,921
ArbaatSudan 10,9206,786
AromaSudan 11,1976,958
AtbaraSudan 10,8886,766
Abu KamalSyria 9,9166,162
AleppoSyria 9,5505,934
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8978,636
AtakpameTogo 9,0475,622
AdanaTurkey 9,3725,824
AfyonTurkey 8,9435,558
AnkaraTurkey 8,9865,584
AntalyaTurkey 9,1065,659
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4346,484
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8303,623
AberporthUk 5,8843,657
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9063,670
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6885,399
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5145,291
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5817,196
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5717,191
ArtigasUruguay 8,4275,237
Aberdeen, MsUsa 894556
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,266787
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2182,000
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6891,049
Ada, MnUsa 1,233766
Adrian, MiUsa 11169
Aiken, ScUsa 798496
Akron, OhUsa 216134
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9201,193
Albany, GaUsa 1,001622
Albany, New YorkUsa 866538
Albert Lea, MnUsa 824512
Albion, NeUsa 1,170727
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0831,294
Aledo, IlUsa 587365
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,194742
Algona, IaUsa 855531
Alice, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 722448
Alliance, NeUsa 1,566973
Alma, MiUsa 237147
Alpena, MichiganUsa 454282
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1251,320
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6731,040
Amherst, MaUsa 922573
Amite, LaUsa 1,283797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8603,020
Anderson, InUsa 202126
Anderson, ScUsa 673418
Angelica, NyUsa 512318
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11169
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7772,347
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,256781
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,568974
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 632393
Ashland, WiUsa 870541
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2292,006
Atchison, KsUsa 956594
Athens, GaUsa 786489
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 818508
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 819509
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2344,496
Auburn, NeUsa 1,020634
Augusta, GaUsa 868539
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3231,443
Aurora, IlUsa 351218
Austin, TxUsa 1,7131,064
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1356,298
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6186,598
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7872,353
AdenYemen 12,0667,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -